FutureQuest Community

FutureQuest Community (http://www.futurequest.net/forums/index.php)
-   Questions & Suggestions (http://www.futurequest.net/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=5)
-   -   Bug in QuestAdmin? (http://www.futurequest.net/forums/showthread.php?t=26207)

manfred 03-12-2012 07:44 AM

Bug in QuestAdmin?
 
Hello FQ,

I think I've found a bug within the QuestAdmin console. When I want to add a MX Record, there are only numbers within the dropdown. There are no package names anymore.

Kind regards,
Manfred

Bob 03-12-2012 08:15 AM

Re: Bug in QuestAdmin?
 
Hello Manfred,

Yep you are correct, there is an issue with placing a VAS Order from QuestAdmin right now :grr:

Thanks for bringing this to our attention and we will post again when the issue has been resolved.

-Bob

Bruce 03-12-2012 09:25 AM

Re: Bug in QuestAdmin?
 
While doing some relatively minor fixes to the sources, I inadvertently reversed the order of the domain name and domain ID number that generates that drop-down list.

I have fixed that broken ordering and verified that it corrects the drop-down.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.